July

    
Thu 7/18
Dead Winter Carpenters

Globe Hall Presents

Dead Winter Carpenters

Highland Ramblers

Burn It Blue

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7/19
Bluprint (EP Release)

Globe Hall Presents

Bluprint (EP Release)

Silver & Gold

The Backseaters

Dang'O

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 7/20
The Atomic

Globe Hall Presents

The Atomic

Rocket Power

American Idiot

8:45 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/21
Radiant Drive

Globe Hall Sunday BBQ Series Presents

Radiant Drive

Spiral Cell

Tonguebyte

Strange Heavans

Followed

The Polite Heretic

4:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 7/22
Tue 7/23
National Park Radio

Globe Hall Presents:

National Park Radio

Hunter James & The Titanic

Jess Parsons

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 7/24
Shinyribs

Globe Hall Presents

Shinyribs

A-Mac

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 7/25
Los Coast

Globe Hall Presents

Los Coast

Delfinious Fonk

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 7/26
The Mowgli’s

Channel 93.3 Presents:

The Mowgli’s

Petal

Arms Akimbo

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 7/27
Red Wanting Blue

Globe Hall Presents

Red Wanting Blue

Matt Rouch & The Noise Upstairs

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 7/28
Mon 7/29
Tue 7/30
Wed 7/31
An Evening with A.A. Bondy

Globe Hall Presents

An Evening with A.A. Bondy

9:00 pm

16 and Over

   

August

    
Thu 8/1
Ten Miles South

Globe Hall Presents

Ten Miles South

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 8/2
Sidney Gish

Twist & Shout Presents

Sidney Gish

Great Grandpa

8:30 pm

16 and Over

Sat 8/3
Cody Canada & The Departed

Globe Hall Presents

Cody Canada & The Departed

Shad Buxman & the Graveyard Shift

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 8/4
Sunny Sweeney

Globe Hall Sunday BBQ Series Presents

Sunny Sweeney

Leslie Tom Band

The Barlow

The Threadbarons

6:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 8/5
Tue 8/6
Charley Crockett

Globe Hall Presents

Charley Crockett

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 8/7
Thu 8/8
Illiterate Light

Globe Hall Presents

Illiterate Light

Kind Hearted Strangers

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 8/9
little hurricane

Globe Hall Presents

little hurricane

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 8/10
Melodime

Globe Hall Presents

Melodime

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 8/11
The Rad Trads

Globe Hall Presents

The Rad Trads

RitaRita

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 8/12
Tue 8/13
Wed 8/14
Thu 8/15
Spencer Sutherland

Spencer Sutherland

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 8/16
Damien Jurado

Globe Hall Presents

Damien Jurado

Corrina Repp

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 8/17
Pulse Of Nature, Kaepora

Globe Hall Presents

Pulse Of Nature

Kaepora

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8/18
Mon 8/19
Tue 8/20
Wed 8/21
Thu 8/22
Fri 8/23
Sat 8/24
Sun 8/25
Mon 8/26
Tue 8/27
Wed 8/28
Thu 8/29
Thunder and Rain

Globe Hall Presents

Thunder and Rain

Ponder the Albatross

Jackie & The Racket

Bowreguard

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 8/30
Molly Tuttle

Globe Hall Presents

Molly Tuttle

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 8/31
Red Shahan

Globe Hall Presents

Red Shahan

9:00 pm

16 and Over

September

Sun 9/1
Molly Burch

Globe Hall Presents

Molly Burch

Jackie Cohen

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 9/2
Tue 9/3
Wed 9/4
Thu 9/5
Fri 9/6
Sat 9/7
Sun 9/8
Mon 9/9
Tue 9/10
Raveena

Globe Hall Presents

Raveena

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 9/11
Southern Avenue

Globe Hall Presents

Southern Avenue

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 9/12
Waker

Globe Hall Presents

Waker

9:00 pm

18 and Over

On Sale
Fri 7/19
10:00 am

Fri 9/13
Blanco White

Globe Hall Presents

Blanco White

9:00 pm

Sat 9/14
Strand Of Oaks

Globe Hall Presents

Sold Out: Strand Of Oaks

Apex Manor

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9/15
Ida Mae

Globe Hall Presents

Ida Mae

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Mon 9/16
Tue 9/17
Man Man

Globe Hall Presents

Man Man

GRLwood

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 9/18
Thu 9/19
Fri 9/20
Sat 9/21
Charlie Cunningham

Globe Hall Presents

Charlie Cunningham

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9/22
Mon 9/23
Tue 9/24
Elder Island

Globe Hall Presents: The Omnitone Tour

Elder Island

Dirty Nice

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 9/25
070 Shake

Globe Hall Presents

070 Shake

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 9/26
Fri 9/27
Sat 9/28
Sun 9/29
Mon 9/30
     

October

  
Tue 10/1
Titus Andronicus

Globe Hall Presents

Titus Andronicus

Control Top

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 10/2
Thu 10/3
Bleached

Globe Hall Presents

Bleached

Dude York

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 10/4
Sat 10/5
Sun 10/6
Mon 10/7
Tue 10/8
Wed 10/9
Thu 10/10
The Comet Is Coming

Twist & Shout Presents

The Comet Is Coming

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 10/11
Black Pumas

Globe Hall Presents

Black Pumas

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Sat 10/12
Sun 10/13
Mon 10/14
Tue 10/15
Saintseneca

Globe Hall Presents

Saintseneca

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 10/16
Thu 10/17
Fri 10/18
Hiss Golden Messenger

Globe Hall Presents

Hiss Golden Messenger

Erin Rae

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 10/19
Hiss Golden Messenger

Globe Hall Presents

Hiss Golden Messenger

Erin Rae

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 10/20
Mon 10/21
Black Lips

Globe Hall Presents

Black Lips

Blue Rose Rounders

8:00 pm

16 and Over

On Sale
Fri 7/19
10:00 am

Tue 10/22
Wed 10/23
Thu 10/24
Fri 10/25
Sat 10/26
Sun 10/27
Mon 10/28
Tue 10/29
Wed 10/30
The Midnight Hour

Globe Hall Presents

The Midnight Hour

Loren Oden

Angela Munuz

Jack Waterson

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 10/31
  

November

     
Fri 11/1
The Cave Singers

Globe Hall Presents

The Cave Singers

9:00 pm

16 and Over

On Sale
Fri 7/19
10:00 am

Sat 11/2
The Cave Singers

Globe Hall Presents

The Cave Singers

9:00 pm

16 and Over

On Sale
Fri 7/19
10:00 am

Sun 11/3
Mon 11/4
Tue 11/5
Wed 11/6
Thu 11/7
Fri 11/8
City of the Sun

Globe Hall Presents

City of the Sun

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 11/9
Sun 11/10
Mon 11/11
Tue 11/12
Wed 11/13
San Fermin

Globe Hall Presents

San Fermin

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 11/14
Fri 11/15
Sat 11/16
Sun 11/17
Mon 11/18
Tue 11/19
Wed 11/20
Thu 11/21
Fri 11/22
Sat 11/23
Sun 11/24
Mon 11/25
Tue 11/26
Wed 11/27
Greyson Chance

Globe Hall Presents

Greyson Chance

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 11/28
Fri 11/29
Sat 11/30

December

Sun 12/1
Mon 12/2
Tue 12/3
Wed 12/4
Thu 12/5
Fri 12/6
Sat 12/7
Sun 12/8
Mon 12/9
Tue 12/10
Wed 12/11
Thu 12/12
Fri 12/13
Sat 12/14
Lee Fields & The Expressions

KGNU Presents

Lee Fields & The Expressions

9:00 pm

16 and Over