May

     
Fri 5/24
Sat 5/25
Lavender Jones + MoonRadish

Globe Hall Presents

Lavender Jones + MoonRadish

Launch Base

Monk Gyatso

BBQ Opens at 5pm!

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 5/26
RUM CREEK TRIO

Globe Hall Presents

RUM CREEK TRIO

Modern Whiskey Market

Burn It Blue

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 5/27
Tue 5/28
Sebadoh

KGNU Presents

Sebadoh

Flower

Race To Neptune

BBQ Opens at 5pm!

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 5/29
Amasa Hines

Globe Hall Presents

Amasa Hines

The Threadbarons

BBQ Opens at 5pm!

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 5/30
SYLVA

Globe Hall Presents

SYLVA

Lavender Juicebox

BOX

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 5/31
Bear’s Den

Globe Hall Presents

Bear’s Den

Vera Sola

BBQ Opens at 5pm!

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Sold Out

 

June

      
Sat 6/1
Places Back Home

Globe Hall Presents

Places Back Home

Spirettes

EverIgnite

Random Temple

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 6/2
Mon 6/3
Tue 6/4
Wed 6/5
Thu 6/6
Fri 6/7
Tiger Party

Globe Hall Presents

Tiger Party

Digital Beat Down

Boulder Sound Lab

BBQ Opens at 5pm!

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6/8
Grant Farm (Album Release) + Andy Sydow Band

Globe Hall Presents

Grant Farm (Album Release) + Andy Sydow Band

BBQ Opens at 5pm!

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 6/9
Mon 6/10
Tue 6/11
Wed 6/12
Shamarr Allen

Globe Hall Presents

Shamarr Allen

What Young Men Do

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 6/13
Benyaro

Globe Hall Presents

Benyaro

Ben Cameron

The Regular

BBQ Opens at 5pm!

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 6/14
The Barlow

Globe Hall Presents

The Barlow

Almost Pioneers

Isabelle and the Izzies

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6/15
The Great Salmon Famine

Globe Hall Presents

The Great Salmon Famine

Mad Wallace

Bottlerocket Hurricane

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 6/16
Conrad Sewell

Globe Hall Presents: The Life Tour 2019

Conrad Sewell

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Mon 6/17
Tue 6/18
Diane Coffee

Colorado Public Radio's OpenAir and Twist & Shout Present

Diane Coffee

Claire George

BBQ Opens at 5pm!

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 6/19
ROONEY - 20th ANNIVERSARY

Channel 93.3 and Twist & Shout Present: Break The Wall Tour 2019

ROONEY - 20th ANNIVERSARY

BBQ Opens at 5pm!

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 6/20
The Mystery Lights

Twist & Shout Presents

The Mystery Lights

Future Punx

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 6/21
Sat 6/22
Chatham County Line

Globe Hall Presents

Chatham County Line

Shovelin Stone

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 6/23
Owen

Globe Hall Presents

Owen

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Mon 6/24
Tue 6/25
Wed 6/26
Mystic Braves

Globe Hall Presents

Mystic Braves

Danny Dodge

BBQ Opens at 5pm!

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 6/27
Fri 6/28
SonReal

Globe Hall Presents

SonReal

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 6/29
Ona

Globe Hall Presents

Ona

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Sun 6/30
      

July

 
Mon 7/1
Tue 7/2
Matthew Logan Vasquez

Globe Hall Presents

Matthew Logan Vasquez

Walker Lukens

PR Newman

BBQ Opens at 5pm!

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 7/3
Rebirth Brass Band

Globe Hall Presents

Rebirth Brass Band

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 7/4
Fri 7/5
Sat 7/6
Sun 7/7
Mon 7/8
Tue 7/9
Nikki Lane

Globe Hall Presents

Nikki Lane

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 7/10
Thu 7/11
Pony Bradshaw

Globe Hall Presents

Pony Bradshaw

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 7/12
Froth w/ Versing | Denver

Globe Hall Presents

Froth w/ Versing | Denver

Versing

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Sat 7/13
Hackensaw Boys

Globe Hall Presents

Hackensaw Boys

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/14
Mon 7/15
Tue 7/16
Wed 7/17
The Beths

Globe Hall Presents

The Beths

Girl Friday

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 7/18
Dead Winter Carpenters

Globe Hall Presents

Dead Winter Carpenters

Highland Ramblers

Burn It Blue

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7/19
Sat 7/20
ATOMIC

Globe Hall Presents

ATOMIC

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/21
Mon 7/22
Tue 7/23
National Park Radio

Globe Hall Presents:

National Park Radio

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 7/24
Shinyribs

Globe Hall Presents

Shinyribs

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Thu 7/25
Los Coast

Globe Hall Presents

Los Coast

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 7/26
The Mowgli’s

Globe Hall Presents

The Mowgli’s

Petal

Arms Akimbo

7:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 7/27
Red Wanting Blue

Globe Hall Presents

Red Wanting Blue

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 7/28
Mon 7/29
Tue 7/30
Wed 7/31
An Evening with A.A. Bondy

Globe Hall Presents

An Evening with A.A. Bondy

9:00 pm

16 and Over

   

August

    
Thu 8/1
Fri 8/2
Sidney Gish

Globe Hall Presents

Sidney Gish

8:30 pm

16 and Over

Sat 8/3
Cody Canada & The Departed

Globe Hall Presents

Cody Canada & The Departed

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 8/4
Mon 8/5
Tue 8/6
Wed 8/7
Thu 8/8
Fri 8/9
little hurricane

Globe Hall Presents

little hurricane

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 8/10
Melodime

Globe Hall Presents

Melodime

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 8/11
The Rad Trads

Globe Hall Presents

The Rad Trads

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 8/12
Tue 8/13
Wed 8/14
Thu 8/15
Fri 8/16
Sat 8/17
Sun 8/18
Mon 8/19
Tue 8/20
Wed 8/21
Thu 8/22
Fri 8/23
Sat 8/24
Sun 8/25
Mon 8/26
Tue 8/27
Wed 8/28
Thu 8/29
Fri 8/30
Sat 8/31

September

Sun 9/1
Mon 9/2
Tue 9/3
Wed 9/4
Thu 9/5
Fri 9/6
Sat 9/7
Sun 9/8
Mon 9/9
Tue 9/10
Wed 9/11
Thu 9/12
Fri 9/13
Blanco White

Globe Hall Presents

Blanco White

9:00 pm

Sat 9/14
Strand Of Oaks

Globe Hall Presents

Strand Of Oaks

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9/15
Mon 9/16
Tue 9/17
Wed 9/18
Thu 9/19
Fri 9/20
Sat 9/21
Charlie Cunningham

Globe Hall Presents

Charlie Cunningham

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9/22
Mon 9/23
Tue 9/24
Elder Island

Globe Hall Presents: The Omnitone Tour

Elder Island

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 9/25
Thu 9/26
Fri 9/27
Sat 9/28
Sun 9/29
Mon 9/30
     

October

  
Tue 10/1
Wed 10/2
Thu 10/3
Bleached

Globe Hall Presents

Bleached

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 10/4
Sat 10/5
Sun 10/6
Mon 10/7
Tue 10/8
Wed 10/9
Thu 10/10
The Comet Is Coming

Globe Hall Presents

The Comet Is Coming

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 10/11
Sat 10/12
Sun 10/13
Mon 10/14
Tue 10/15
Wed 10/16
Thu 10/17
Fri 10/18
Hiss Golden Messenger

Globe Hall Presents

Hiss Golden Messenger

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 10/19
Hiss Golden Messenger

Globe Hall Presents

Hiss Golden Messenger

9:00 pm

18 and Over